Xperience Hill-Top Beach Resort - Adults Only Sharm el-Sheikh

Sharm el-Sheikh
Xperience Hill-top - Adults Only Resort Sharm el-Sheikh
9.2 Superb
1865 reviews

Xperience Hill-Top Beach Resort - Adults Only Sharm el-Sheikh

Hadabat Om El Sid, Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Show map
Located about 25 minutes' walk from Palm Beach, which offers the thrill of discovering something beautiful, the comfortable Xperience Hill-Top Beach Resort - Adults Only Sharm el-Sheikh offers a private beach area and a convenience store. Along with a traditional Hammam and a sauna, the 4-star hotel boasts a beachfront location in the El Hadaba district of Sharm el-Sheikh.
White Lagoon lies 2.4 km away, while Old Market is 2.5 km from the resort. The premier Xperience places you within 5 minutes' drive of Safir Sharm Waterfalls Resort. The private beach is merely 1.5 km away. Sharm Papyrus Museum is situated around a 5-minute drive from the property.
The 32 air-conditioned rooms are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini-bar and coffee/tea making equipment for guests' comfort. The private bathrooms offer a separate toilet and a shower. The private bathrooms feature hairdryers and bath sheets.
Every day the Xperience Sharm el-Sheikh serves a continental breakfast with fresh pastries, fresh fruits, and cheese. This Sharm el-Sheikh hotel has an à la carte restaurant with views of the sea. The restaurant at the accommodation has international menu. Guests can relax and have a snack in the lounge bar. Serving Indian meals, India Palace lies in proximity to Xperience Hill-Top Beach Resort - Adults Only.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Breakfast
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Sharm el-Sheikh
Attractions
  • Palm Beach - 1.2 km
  • Vera club Beach - 300 m
  • Xperience St. George Coral Beach - 450 m
  • Veraclub Queen Sharm - 650 m
  • Crocodile Show - 700 m
  • Alf Leila Wa Leila - 900 m
  • Il Mercato Sharm El Sheikh - 900 m
  • Falcon Hills - 950 m
  • Al Fanar - 1000 m
Airports
  • Sharm el-Sheikh International - 23 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Adults only
  • Luggage storage
  • Private beach
  • Coffee shop
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Leisure

  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Wind surfing
  • Snorkelling

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Private beach
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • No Smoking
  • Breakfast

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
We 21 Oct
Th 22 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Sharm el-Sheikh